D+M Systems and Test

Call Us: 01462 650620

LAN Networking Products

Network Speed becomes a non-issue with the new 10/100/1000
“Triple-Duty” gigabit media converter.

Put in 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, or 1000Base-T copper signals and get 1000Base speeds on the fiber side. Once these signals are converted to fiber, the signal will travel 1000Mbps no matter what your copper signal speed is when using the “Triple-Duty”.

You can use these converters as standalone units or they can be rackmounted in our MCC-14R Chassis.

The M7260A employs GBIC Module Technology and carries a lifetime warranty.

Fiber Optic Media Converters
Fiber Optic Ethernet Switches
10/100 TX/FX "Double-Duty" Media Converter5-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Switch
10/100/1000 "Triple Duty" Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter6-Port 10/100/1000 Managed GBIC Fiber Optic Switch
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter7-Port 10/100 Managed Fiber Optic Switch
Single Fiber Media Converter8-Port 10/100 Fiber Optic Switch
Single Fiber Gigabit Media Converter8-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
Fast Ethernet NIC Card16-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
Gigabit NIC Card24-Port 10/100/1000 Managed Switch
14-Slot Media Converter Chassis24-Port 10/100/1000 Web Smart Switch
Multimode to Singlemode Media Converter10/100/1000 "Pick a Port" Managed Modular Switch
GBIC ModulesAll PoE, Industrial Products